Chauffeured transfers in La Rochelle · fixed price before you book
Transfers in La Rochelle with the fare shown first
La Rochelle arranges pre-booked transfers in La Rochelle (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in La Rochelle, each with its page
- Au petit port de l'Houmeaufrom €16.449 min
- Audika - Audiologist La Rochelle Genettefrom €24.7615 min
- Gynocéafrom €25.3216 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents La Rochelle requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in La Rochelle and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in La Rochelle
€16.44
the cheapest route
9 min
La Rochelle–Île de Ré Airport → Au petit port de l'Houmeau
Prices by route
Guide prices in La Rochelle, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- La Rochelle–Île de Ré Airport → Au petit port de l'Houmeau2.4 km · 9 min€16.44from
- La Rochelle–Île de Ré Airport → Audika - Audiologist La Rochelle Genette6.1 km · 15 min€24.76from
- La Rochelle–Île de Ré Airport → Gynocéa6.2 km · 16 min€25.32from
- La Rochelle–Île de Ré Airport → La Rochelle Porte Dauphine6.8 km · 18 min€27.08from
- La Rochelle–Île de Ré Airport → Aire Camping Car Port Neuf7.9 km · 14 min€27.24from
- La Rochelle–Île de Ré Airport → Novotel La Rochelle Centre7 km · 18 min€27.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Rochelle–Île de Ré Airport → Au petit port de l'Houmeau | 2.4 km | 9 min | €16.44 | See details |
| La Rochelle–Île de Ré Airport → Audika - Audiologist La Rochelle Genette | 6.1 km | 15 min | €24.76 | See details |
| La Rochelle–Île de Ré Airport → Gynocéa | 6.2 km | 16 min | €25.32 | See details |
| La Rochelle–Île de Ré Airport → La Rochelle Porte Dauphine | 6.8 km | 18 min | €27.08 | See details |
| La Rochelle–Île de Ré Airport → Aire Camping Car Port Neuf | 7.9 km | 14 min | €27.24 | See details |
| La Rochelle–Île de Ré Airport → Novotel La Rochelle Centre | 7 km | 18 min | €27.40 | See details |
Where we take you in La Rochelle
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
La Rochelle–Île de Ré Airport
from €16.44Airport
Rue du Jura, 17000 La Rochelle
See prices and book →Aéroport de Rochefort Charente-Maritime
from €75.08Airport
La Sauzaie, 17620 Saint-Agnant
See prices and book →Angoulins sur Mer
from €52.36Station
17690 Angoulins
See prices and book →Aytré Plage
from €49.00Station
17440 Aytré, France
See prices and book →Châtelaillon
from €58.20Station
1 Rue Félix Faure, 17340 Châtelaillon-Plage
See prices and book →La Rochelle Porte Dauphine
from €27.08Station
17000 La Rochelle
See prices and book →Place de Verdun, La Rochelle
from €27.40Station
17000 La Rochelle, France
See prices and book →Audika - Audiologist La Rochelle Genette
from €24.76Hospital
67 Av. Coligny, 17000 La Rochelle
See prices and book →Audiologist La Rochelle - Alain Afflelou Acousticien
from €36.84Hospital
11 Bis Rue de Dompierre, 17000 La Rochelle
See prices and book →Civic Centre Vaccination De La Rochelle
from €27.40Hospital
2 Rue de l'Abreuvoir, 17000 La Rochelle
See prices and book →Coulais Catherine
from €47.24Hospital
86 Rue Emile Normandin, 17000 La Rochelle
See prices and book →Fief de la Mare
from €34.28Hospital
44 Rue Moulin des Justices, 17022 La Rochelle
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in La Rochelle?
In La Rochelle and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- La Rochelle centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in La RochelleDrive with La Rochelle in La Rochelle
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to La Rochelle?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with La Rochelle?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in La Rochelle?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in La Rochelle, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car